Audubon Area Community Services
Robert S. Jones, CEO
1700 West 5th Street
Owensboro, KY  42301
270/686-1625
Fax:  270/686-1614
Website
Facebook
Twitter
kynect Service Area:  Daviess, Hancock, Henderson, McLean, Ohio, Union and Webster
 

kynect Contact Information

         
Daviess County     Ohio County  
kynect Region 2      kynect Region 2  
Andrea Mattingly     Erika Hatfield  
270/903-2430     270/454-4249  
Christie Thrasher        
270/499-4073        
Nathaniel Douglas        
270/702-4153        
Tameka Johnson        
270/775-2507        
         
Hancock County     Union County  
kynect Region 2      kynect Region 2   
Erika Hatfield     Stephanie Bruce  
270/454-4249     270/903-6269  
         
Henderson County     Webster County  
kynect Region 2      kynect Region 2   
Stephanie Bruce     Emma Rylan  
270/903-6269     270/363-9763  
         
McLean County        
kynect Region 2         
Emma Rylan        
270/363-9763        
Pennyrile Allied Community Services
Harold Monroe, Executive Director
1100 South Liberty
P.O. Box 549 (42241-0549)
Hopkinsville, KY  42240
270/886-6341
Fax:  270/885-6078
Website
kynect Service Area:  Caldwell, Christian, Crittenden, Hopkins, Livingston, Lyon, Muhlenberg, Todd and Trigg
 

kynect Contact Information 

 
Caldwell County       Hopkins County       Muhlenberg County
kynect Region 1       kynect Region 2       kynect Region 2
Olivia Story       Teresa Venable       Teresa Venable
270/498-4727       270/348-0477       270/348-0477
                 
Christian County       Livingston County        Todd County 
kynect Region 2       kynect Region 1       kynect Region 2
Jeanine Cunningham       Olivia Story       Kayla Stokes
270/348-6343       270/498-4727       270/348-6020
Kayla Stokes                
270/348-6020                
Michelle Myers                
270/886-6341                
                 
Crittenden County       Lyon County       Trigg County
kynect Region 1       kynect Region 1       kynect Region 2
Olivia Story       Leah Chumbler       Teresa Venable
270/498-4727       270/348-0068       270/348-0477
West Kentucky Allied Services
Janna York, Executive Director
33 Construction Drive
P.O. Box 736
Mayfield, KY  42066
270/247-4046
Fax:  270/247-2158
Website
kynect Service Area:  Ballard, Calloway, Carlisle, Fulton, Graves, Hickman, Marshall and McCracken
 

kynect Contact Information 

 
Ballard County       Fulton County       Marshall County
kynect Region 1       kynect Region 1       kynect Region 1
Lisa Jones       Robyn Luther       Sandy White
270/217-2412       270/727-0395       270/970-4875
                 
Calloway County       Graves County       McCracken County
kynect Region 1       kynect Region 1       kynect Region 1
Pam Gray       Gregg Knight       Brenda Cooper
270/978-4392       270/214-0735       270/331-6123
                Jeff Lindsey
                270/970-4860
                 
Carlisle County       Hickman County        
kynect Region 1       kynect Region 1        
Lisa Jones       Robyn Luther        
270/217-2412       270/727-0395        
Northern Kentucky Community Action Commission
Florence Tandy, Executive Director
717 Madison Avenue
Covington, KY  41011
859/581-6607
Fax:  859/655-2949
Website
Facebook
Twitter
kynect Service Area:  Boone, Campbell, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Owen and Pendleton
 

kynect Contact Information 

 
Boone County       Grant County       Pendleton County
kynect Region 6       kynect Region 6       kynect Region 6
Bart Burgin       Tammie Wade       Myriah Arnold
859/468-2115       859/957-9694        859/638-5903
Andrew Coleman       Vanessa Rose        Tammie Wade
859/957-9431       859/393-7099       859/957-9694
        Garrett Griffith         
        859/824-4768        
                 
Campbell County       Kenton County        
kynect Region 6       kynect Region 6        
Vickie Flynn       Di Stamper        
859/380-5405       859/653-0279         
Margie Meehan       Karis Hawkins        
859/655-2988       859/380-2337        
Angela Niessen       Margie Meehan        
859/431-4177        859/655-2988        
        Lori Cruse         
        859/655-2959        
                 
Gallatin County       Owen County        
kynect Region 6       kynect Region 5        
Keith Ball       Keith Ball        
859/567-4660       502/484-2116         
Matt Harris        Matt Harris        
859/567-4660        859/567-4660